私隱政策聲明 Privacy Policy Statement

本會承諾遵守<<個人資料(私隱)條例>>(香港法例第486條)並保証本會職員遵守本會的保密責任。

We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR ("Ordinance"). In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

如本會於向閣下提供服務及/或於閣下作出查詢/投訴、遞交申請、參與會員或市場推廣活動時收集閣下之個人資料(如閣下之姓名、電話、電郵地址及交易資料),本會會於收集個人資料聲明中述明收集的目的及用途,包括個人資料的轉移、披露、查閱及更正。

If Personal Data (such as your name, contact number, e-mail address and transaction information) is collected in the processes of obtaining services, making enquires/complaints, submitting applications, participating in the Club and marketing and promotion activities, you will be informed of the purposes and uses, including the extent of their transfer and disclosure; and the right of access to and correction of the collected Personal Data.


本會之收集個人資料目的分類:

  1. 申請會籍

  2. 投訴/查詢: 資料會用作處理投訴/查詢之用。

  3. 會員或市場推廣活動,如:遞交申請,資料會用作聯絡之用。


Personal Data collected by us will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Membership Application

  2. Making complaints/enquires: The data will be used for handling complaints/enquires.

  3. Participating in activities for members or marketing and promotion activities, e.g.applications submission, the data will be used for contacting you.


本會致力保護由閣下提供之資料。本會不會於閣下瀏覽本會網頁時收集閣下可識辨個人身分的資料,本會只會紀錄閣下的瀏覽紀錄,但有關資料只顯示閣下的電子郵件地址中的部份或地域伺服器地址,以及閣下曾瀏覽的網頁,本會只會用這些資料編製網址的一般統計資料。

We safeguard all information provided by you. We do not collect any personally identifiable information from you during your browsing of our web sites. We will however make a record of your visit that shows only the Domain Name Server address, part of your e-mail address, and of the pages visited. We use such information only for preparing general statistics on the usage of our web sites.

閣下到訪本網站時,網站會作紀錄,以分析網站的訪客人數和一般使用狀況。其中部份資料將透過「曲奇」程式收集,「曲奇」是載有小量資料的檔案,自動儲存於訪客本身電腦所安裝的互聯網瀏覽器,可供本網站日後檢索。「曲奇」收集的是不記名的集體統計資料,並不包括姓名、地址、及電話、電郵地址等個人聯絡資料。目前常見的瀏覽器版本均預設啟動「曲奇」的功能。如閣下想禁用「曲奇」或被通知「曲奇」的使用,可更改瀏覽器的設定,但更改後可能不可以進入本網站的某些部份。

Your visit to this site may be recorded for analysis on the number of visitors to the site and general usage patterns. Some of this information will be gathered through the use of "Cookies". "Cookies" are small bits of information that are automatically stored on a person’s web browser in their computer that can be retrieved by this site. The information collected by “cookies” is anonymous aggregated research data, and contain no name or address information or any information that will enable anyone to contact you via telephone, e-mail or any other means. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you would prefer, you can set your browser to disable cookies or inform you when they are set. However, by disabling them, you may not be able to take full advantage of our website.

本會於網上收集閣下之個人資料後,會儲存在安全的資料庫內,經防火牆保護而與互聯網分隔。只有經過適當培訓及授權之職員方可讀取這些個人資料及本會不會在未有閣下同意的情況下向其它機構透露閣下之個人資料(收集個人資料聲明所述的情況除外)。

Once we have obtained your Personal Data through the internet, it will be maintained securely in our system and protected from the Internet by firewall. Only the authorized staff, who have been properly trained, will be permitted to access to such Personal Data, and we shall not release such Personal Data to any external parties except those parties set out in our Personal Information Collection Statement without your agreement.

本會對閣下個人資料的保存時間,不會超過將其保存以貫徹該等資料使用於或會被使用於的目的(包括任何直接或間接有關的目的)。

We shall retain your Personal data for so long as is necessary to fulfill the original or directly related purpose.

本會致力保障閣下之私隱,唯基於互聯網的特性,本會未能作出十足的保証。

We shall make our best endeavours to ensure that the privacy of you is properly protected. However, given the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that there is "perfect security".

為了向瀏覽者提供更多資訊及服務,本會會與其它網站(“第三者”)連結,這些第三者會於瀏覽者使用其服務時收集瀏覽者之個人資料(如閣下之姓名、電話、電郵地址),他們於收集個人資料時會遵守其私隱政策,本會之私隱政策並不約束這些第三者。

In order to provide users with more information and services, we provide links to other Web sites. These third parties may collect Users' Personal Data (such as your name, contact number, e-mail address) when users make use of their services. These third parties adhere to their own privacy policies and practices and our Privacy Policy Statement does not cover such third party practices.

閣下有權要求查閱及更正閣下之個人資料,本會會於辦理閣下之查詢時收取合理費用。如閣下欲查詢本會是否持有閣下之個人資料,或需查閱及更正有關資料,請致函香港中環皇后大道中16-18號新世界大廈1座5樓,本會於收妥閣下之查詢/要求後,會儘快處理有關事宜。

You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us, by paying us the reasonable charges incurred by us in relation to administering and complying with your request. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write to 5/F, Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong. Upon receiving the enquiry/request from you, we will handle it as soon as possible.

如閣下對本會之私隱政策有任何疑問,請郵寄至香港中環皇后大道中16-18號新世界大廈1座5樓。

Should you have any queries about our privacy policy and practice, please write to 5/F., Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen’s Road Central, Hong Kong.


收集個人資料聲明 Personal Information Collection Statement
本會承諾遵守<<個人資料(私隱)條例>>(香港法例第486條)並致力保障閣下向本公司提供之個人資料。本會會不時改動此聲明,請閣下定期查閱,閣下同意受本聲明約束。

We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of the Hong Kong SAR and commit to safeguarding your privacy on-line. This statement may change from time to time, so please check back periodically and you agree to be bound by this statement at that time in force.

個人資料之收集 COLLECTION OF DATA
當閣下申請成為會員或使用本會或本網站所提供的服務時,本會會要求閣下提供可供辨識的個人資料,如姓名、電話或電郵地址。本會會不時改動此聲明。為了向閣下提供服務及資訊,本會必須取得有關資料,如閣下未能提供有關資料,本會將無法處理閣下之會籍申請及向閣下提供任何服務及資訊。

At the time of submitting membership application or using the service provided by the Club in this Web site, you may be asked to provide us with personally identifiable information, such as your name, contact number or e-mail address. It is necessary for us to collect your information for providing you the various services and information offered on this web site. If you fail to provide the information requested, we will not be able to process your application and provide you the services and activities available on this Web site.

收集個人資料之目的及用途 PURPOSE AND USE OF DATA
閣下所提供之個人資料將被用作以下用途:

  • 處理會籍之申請;
  • 作身份驗証、紀錄及維持與客戶的聯系;
  • 發送資訊與閣下,如: 新增服務及產品及其它市場推廣資料;
  • 與閣下聯系及回覆閣下之要求;
  • 就本會所提供的服務/或優惠作出評估/研究及改進;
  • 履行任何適用法律下要求披露之規定;
  • 任何經申請人或會員同意之其他用途。

The information we collected will be used for the following purposes:-

  • to process application for membership;
  • to verify identity, keep record and maintain contact with member;
  • to deliver information to you, such as new services and products and other promotions and marketing materials;
  • to contact you and to respond to your request;
  • to analyze/evaluate and improve the services/or offers we provided;
  • to meet any requirements to make disclosure under any applicable law;
  • to serve any other purpose which an applicant or member may agree.

直接促銷
本公司擬使用閣下的個人的姓名、電話號碼、傳真號碼、電郵地址及地址提供中原薈及中原集團相關公司的資訊、促銷地產代理服務及與本公司合作中原薈計劃的商戶的產品或服務,但本公司在未得閣下的同意之前不能如此使用閣下的個人資料。

Direct Marketing
Our Company intends to use your name, telephone number, fax number, e-mail address and address for providing information of the Club and Centaline Group's subsidiaries, direct marketing of estates agency services and products or services provided by the merchants cooperating with the Club but we cannot so use your personal data without your consent.

個人資料之轉移TRANSFER OF DATA
如被司法機構或政府部門要求索取閣下之個人資料,本會會在適當權限下向有關機構透露或轉移閣下之個人資料。

We may disclose or transfer your information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.

個人資料之查閱 ACCESS TO DATA
閣下有權要求查閱及更正閣下之個人資料,本會可於辦理閣下之查詢時收取合理費用。如閣下欲查詢本會是否持有閣下之個人資料,或需查閱及更正有關資料,請致函香港中環皇后大道中16-18號新世界大廈1座5樓。

You have the right to request access to, and correction of, information about you held by us, by paying us the reasonable charges incurred by us in relation to administering and complying with your request. If you need to check whether we hold your personal information or if you wish to have access to, correct any information relating to you which is inaccurate, please write to 5/F., Tower 1, New World Tower, 16-18 Queen's Road Central, Hong Kong.